Wednesday, June 6, 2012

Malaysia, always summer

Oh yes, yes, yes! School holidays. Well, macam lambat pula update about school holidays ni kan. But yeah, I don't  mind. I want to update it people! Summer break! Yay! Wait hold on, summer? Malaysia always summer okay. Every single day. Kecuali musim hujan lah. Hehe. School holidays make me happy. Cuti dua minggu, hmm? Okay lah. Tak ada sekolah dua minggu so fun! I'm a happy kid. So people, this is kindda a short update. Maybe? we'll  see till the end of this post ok. First early of the holiday week, I went to cherating. Uncle's wedding. So fune there, met my lovely big family. Tapi too bad, tak semua pergi. So sad. Haha.Then pergi shopping mengedik semua. Well girls. Then this second week, my cousins datang. so happy like that. Haha, spent time gedik sampai semua boring  tak tahu nak buat apa. Well enjoy your summer guys! Bye. Assalamualaikum ;)

No comments:

Post a Comment